Cancel Icon User's Caution is advised: while engaging with this platform, regardless of the fact that there is a fair presence of Online Trustworthiness for this Platform, MWD still advises caution for each user that decides to engage.
Cryptodrilling Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32TH/s Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate Image

Cryptodrilling Innosilicon T2 Turbo+ 32TH/s Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate


5
1 Total
0
0
0
0
1

PRICE PAY BACK PERIOD WEBSITE
$2,199 442 days Visit Website

The Innosilicon T2 Turbo +PSU BTC 32 TH/s Review

Innosilicon T2 Turbo +PSU BTC 32 TH/s also known as T2T 32T, is one of the world’s best Bitcoin (BTC) miners, manufactured with advanced semiconductor technology, to make Bitcoin mining efficient and profitable. It has a secured hashing algorithm (SHA-256) and is built with 10nm ASIC chips technology.

T2T 32T mines Bitcoin (BTC) and Bitcoin Cash (BCH) very profitable, it also mines 40 more minable coins. This device is offered by Crypto drilling and priced at 2199 USD. The Innosilicon technology company produces this great miner, they have produced multiple mining devices, and they work with major altcoin algorithms like Scrypt, SHA-256, Blake256, Equihas and X11.

 

One of the best and top recommended crypto mining device providers is ECOS Cloud mining. The company offers powerful, profitable and affordable mining hardware and has over time proven its reliability.

This miner was released in early September 2018. It mines Bitcoin (BTC) and Bitcoin Cash (BCH) for a maximum hashing power of 32TH/s, with a total energy consumption of 2200W. This miners size dimension is 46mm x 236mm x 160mm, with a weight of 7.5g.

This device has an aluminum shell case that makes it firm, to help in heat removal. T2T 32T has two 12V-14cm -4.5A six-core PWM fans heat elimination, and power efficiency of >93%.

T2T 32T has two power modes, the low and high power modes. 

On low power mode, this miner produces a total hash rate of 32 TH/s with a power consumption of 2200W. But when changed to high-performance mode, it produces a total hash rate of 36 TH/s, with higher energy consumption and extra cooling essential.

Innosilicon T2T 32T technical specifications

Manufacturer

Innosilicon

Model

T2 Turbo+ 32T

Also known as

T2turbo 32T (T2T)

Release year

October 2018

Size dimension

150 x 180 x 400mm

Weight

7500g

Chip name

FinFET

Chip size

10nm

Noise level

72db

Fan(s)

2

Energy 

2200W

Voltage

12V

Interface

Ethernet

Humidity

5 – 95 %

 NOTE

  • This miner has a 4 pin interface, that sends power to the control board and a 6 pin interface that directly supplies power to the two fans.

  • it has 3 x 1.5mm power cords that weigh 230g.

 

When looking for a profitable crypto mining equipment providing company, we found ECOS mining hardware to be profitable and affordable.

 

Calculation Parameters
Power Consumption (Watts) 2200 W
Electricity Cost (per KWh) $0.1
Coin bitcoin
Manufacturer Innosilicon
Hashrate 32.0000000000 TH/s
Algorithm SHA-256
Payback 442 days
Duration 226 days
Estimated Power Cost
Daily Power Cost $5.28
Weekly Power Cost $36.96
Monthly Power Cost $158.40
Annual Power Cost $1,927.20
Estimated Revenue W/O Cost
Daily Revenue $10.26
Weekly Revenue $71.82
Monthly Revenue $307.80
Annual Revenue $3,744.90
Estimated Profit After Cost
Daily Profit $4.98
Weekly Profit $34.86
Monthly Profit $149.40
Annual Profit $1,817.70

Disclaimer: The Above Profit Table is a carefully calculated estimate based on known real-time factors and Parameters. The actual values may or may not vary significantly from the values provided in the table above. The Above table is only meant to provide insights and afford Ideas to any cryptocurrency miner looking to purchase this particular Product for Mining Purposes.