Cancel Icon User's Caution is advised: while engaging with this platform, regardless of the fact that there is a fair presence of Online Trustworthiness for this Platform, MWD still advises caution for each user that decides to engage.
COINMINER Antminer S17e 64TH Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate Image

COINMINER Antminer S17e 64TH Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate


3
1 Total
0
0
1
0
0

PRICE PAY BACK PERIOD WEBSITE
$1,910 2,247 days Visit Website

Coin Miner Antminer S17e 64TH/s Review

Antminer S17e 64TH mining gadget is proudly produced by the Bitmain Bitcoin mining equipment manufacturing company located in Beijing, China. 

Coin Miner LLC company offers this miner to impress interested users.

One of the top and best-recommended crypto mining equipment providers is AsicminerMarket. They offer affordable and profitable mining hardware and have over time proven its trustworthiness.

 Antminer S17e also known as Antminer S17e 64TH/s (266A), works with the 7nm BM1397 ASIC chip technology. 

This powerful miner uses the SHA-256 mining algorithm, one of the most secured and powerful algorithms. 

It was released in November 2019 and can mine over 40 coins including Bitcoin (BTC), Bitcoin Cash (BCH), Acoin (ACOIN), Peercoin (PPC), Curecoin (CURE), BitcoinSV (BSC], Terracoin [PRC], Embark [DEM], Unbreakable [AWB] and Joulecoin [XJO]. 

Antminer S17e 64TH has a powerful power consumption of 2880W and produces a maximum hashing power of 64TH//s. 

The device has a model designed for stable operation in long term to reduce maintenance costs for users. 

The miner was built with a heat dissipation technology to reduce the effect of heat the miner produces, to make sure the heat is efficiently reduced to improve and efficiently dissipates heat from the device. 

Antminer S17e 64TH is one of the miners in the market with a very high noise level of 8db. 

However, this high noise level indicates that the device reduces a lot of heat, therefore miners should consider setting the miner in a non-residential area.

 Antminer S17e 64TH is equipped with a more secured system to handle and avoid any malicious effects. 

This wonderful miner has a power voltage of 12V and is Ethernet-connected.

 It comes with 4 fans for temperature cooling to avoid overheating. 

Antminer S17e has a total temperature of 5 to 45 degrees centigrade and humidity set at 5 to 95 percent. 

The miner has a size dimension of about 175 x 304 x 338mm and has a gross weight of 1055g. 

Antminer S17e 64TH/s mining device is highly profitable for mining. 

Antminer S17e 64Th/s specifications

Manufacturer

Bitmain technology 

Model

Antminer S17e (64Th)

Also known as

Antminer S17e 64TH/s (266-A)

Released year

November 2019

Size dimension

175 x 304 x 338mm

Weight

10500g

Chipboards

3

Chip name

BM1397

Chip size

7nm

Chip count

144

Noise level

80db

Fan(s)

4

Power

2880W

Voltage

12V

Interface connection

Ethernet

Working Temperature

5 - 45 °C

Humidity

5 - 95 %

When looking for a profitable crypto mining hardware providing company. we found AsicminerMarket to be affordable and profitable.

Calculation Parameters
Power Consumption (Watts) 2880 W
Electricity Cost (per KWh) $0.1
Coin bitcoin
Manufacturer BITMAIN
Hashrate 64.0000000000 TH/s
Algorithm SHA-256
Payback 2,247 days
Duration 226 days
Estimated Power Cost
Daily Power Cost $6.91
Weekly Power Cost $48.37
Monthly Power Cost $207.30
Annual Power Cost $2,522.15
Estimated Revenue W/O Cost
Daily Revenue $7.76
Weekly Revenue $54.32
Monthly Revenue $232.80
Annual Revenue $2,832.40
Estimated Profit After Cost
Daily Profit $0.85
Weekly Profit $5.95
Monthly Profit $25.50
Annual Profit $310.25

Disclaimer: The Above Profit Table is a carefully calculated estimate based on known real-time factors and Parameters. The actual values may or may not vary significantly from the values provided in the table above. The Above table is only meant to provide insights and afford Ideas to any cryptocurrency miner looking to purchase this particular Product for Mining Purposes.