Cancel Icon User's Caution is advised: while engaging with this platform, regardless of the fact that there is a fair presence of Online Trustworthiness for this Platform, MWD still advises caution for each user that decides to engage.
COINMINER Antminer T19 84TH Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate Image

COINMINER Antminer T19 84TH Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate


3
1 Total
0
0
1
0
0

PRICE PAY BACK PERIOD WEBSITE
$6,450 2,452 days Visit Website

Coin Miner Antminer T19 84TH Review

The Antminer T19 84 TH/s mining device is offered by the Coin Miner mining company,  known as one of the best cryptocurrency mining equipment and power infrastructures providers and retailers. 

Coin Miner mining company sells this powerful miner at the price range of 6,450.00 USD.

One of the best and top recommended crypto mining hardware providers is  ECOS mining hardware. The ECOS company offers powerful, profitable and affordable mining hardware and has over time proven its reliability.

Bitmain Technology company manufactures this device. The miner has launched from the next generation Antminer 19 series and the third model that has been released from the Antminer generation. 

Antminer T19 84TH/s is a device that can mine Bitcoin (BTC), Bitcoin Cash (BCH), Acoin (ACOIN), Joulecoin (XJO), Peercoin (PPC), Curecoin (CURE), eMark (DEM), BitcoinSV (BSV), Unbreakable (UNP), and Terracoin (TRC) using the SHA-256 mining algorithm. 

This equipment has a total hashing power of 84 TH/s, which is one of the highest hash rates in the market and total energy consumption of 3150W.

It has a temperature range of 5-40 degrees celsius and total power efficiency of 0.038J/GH. 

Antminer T19 84TH/s was released in June 2020 and it comes with a 195 x 290 x 400mm dimension.

The equipment weighs 14200g and has a Voltage of 12V, with total humidity of 10-90 percent. 

Antminer T19 84TH/s is built with the same generation of custom-built chips in Antminer S19 pro and Antminer S19. To ensure a systematic operation for mining cryptocurrency under the SHA-256 algorithm.

Antminer T19 84TH/s improves mining performance and helps miners to gain more profit when mining. 

The device comes with four cooling fans that help cool down the temperature to an optimal level. 

 It has an Ethernet network connection. The Bitmain Antminer T19 84TH/s has a high noise level of 75db. Therefore, this device is not suitable to be kept in a residential area.

Antminer T19 84TH/s has an upgraded firmware and a new APW12 power supply, to increase mining performance, making mining more profitable for miners.

Mining with this device will be a good experience because it has a high hash rate and is highly efficient. Also, it increases the start-up speed and optimizes the mining experience. 

Antimner T19 84TH/s makes Bitcoin mining very effortless and highly profitable.

Antminer T19 84TH/s Specification

Manufacturer

Bitmain

Model

Antminer T19 (84Th)

Also known as

Model 240-Ca

Released year

June 2020

Size dimension

195 x 290 x 400mm

Weight

14200g

Noise level

75db

Fan(s)

4

Power consumption

3150W

Input Voltage

12V

Interface

Ethernet 10/100M

Temperature

5 - 40 °C

Humidity

10 - 90 %

For dependable crypto mining equipment providers, we found  ECOS mining hardware to be more affordable and profitable.

Calculation Parameters
Power Consumption (Watts) 3150 W
Electricity Cost (per KWh) $0.1
Coin bitcoin
Manufacturer BITMAIN
Hashrate 84.0000000000 TH/s
Algorithm SHA-256
Payback 2,452 days
Duration 246 days
Estimated Power Cost
Daily Power Cost $7.56
Weekly Power Cost $52.92
Monthly Power Cost $226.80
Annual Power Cost $2,759.40
Estimated Revenue W/O Cost
Daily Revenue $10.19
Weekly Revenue $71.33
Monthly Revenue $305.70
Annual Revenue $3,719.35
Estimated Profit After Cost
Daily Profit $2.63
Weekly Profit $18.41
Monthly Profit $78.90
Annual Profit $959.95

Disclaimer: The Above Profit Table is a carefully calculated estimate based on known real-time factors and Parameters. The actual values may or may not vary significantly from the values provided in the table above. The Above table is only meant to provide insights and afford Ideas to any cryptocurrency miner looking to purchase this particular Product for Mining Purposes.