Cancel Icon User's Caution is advised: while engaging with this platform, regardless of the fact that there is a fair presence of Online Trustworthiness for this Platform, MWD still advises caution for each user that decides to engage.

    MICROBT WHATSMINER D1 DCR MINER

MICROBT WHATSMINER D1 DCR is a Decred (DCR) miner that uses the Blake 256R14 algorithm Asic miner .whatsminer D1 DCR mines Decred (DCR) with a maximum hashrate of 48TH and uses the 16nm Asic chips technology, it is sold and traded by the ASIC MINER MARKET company and is designed and manufactured by the MICROBT technology company located in Beijing, China.

The MICROBT technology company is specialized in blockchain technology, providing an integrated circuit chip and manufacturing mining equipment. The MicroBT Whatsminer D1 DCR was released in November 2018 and is built with the TSMC 16nm chips technology, which improves system performance and the most efficient and profitable Decred (DCR) miner.

 The Whatsminer D1 DCR  is manufactured with an advanced 2 fan technology for heat dissolution and includes a power supply unit.

Whatsminer D1 DCR miner enables its users to mine Decred (DCR) with the maximum hashrate of 48TH/s and its power consumption of 2200W ± 10%, A power efficiency of 0.046 J/GH,  cooling of 2 x 12038 fans, A power dimensions of 130mm (L)* 220mm (W)* 390mm (H) and also an operating temperature of -5c-40c. Mining with Whatsminer D1 DCR miner makes mining very easy, efficient, and profitable for its users.

The Whatsminer D1 DCR specification.

Manufacturer

MicroBT

Model

Whatsminer D1

Also known as

Whatsminer DCR 48Th/s, D10V1

Release

November 2018

Size

130 x 220 x 390mm

Weight

8500g

Chipboards

3

Chip name

FinFET

Chip size

16nm

Chip count

315

Noise level

75db

Fan(s)

2

Power

2200W

Voltage

12V

Interface

Ethernet

NOTE.

  • The equipment recommends an Ethernet network connection and includes an auto PSU with all input power.

  • The user should use the equipment according to the specifications and instructions because any wrong input voltage is likely to cause the miner to stop working.

  • Before the shipment of any equipment, it will first be examined and guarantee by the company. After all the payment is made, your equipment will be delivered to you immediately. 

  • The acceptable input voltage and the electricity supply of Whatsminer D1 DCR are 3500W-220V, built on the pinnacle.

  •   Whatsminer M31S+ 80TH has a high wattage and louder noise.


 

Calculation Parameters
Power Consumption (Watts) 2200 W
Electricity Cost (per KWh) $0.1
Coin decred
Manufacturer MICROBT
Hashrate 48.0000000000 TH/s
Algorithm Blake (14r)
Payback 36 days
Duration 256 days
Estimated Power Cost
Daily Power Cost $5.28
Weekly Power Cost $36.96
Monthly Power Cost $158.40
Annual Power Cost $1,927.20
Estimated Revenue W/O Cost
Daily Revenue $36.96
Weekly Revenue $258.72
Monthly Revenue $1,108.80
Annual Revenue $13,490.40
Estimated Profit After Cost
Daily Profit $31.68
Weekly Profit $221.76
Monthly Profit $950.40
Annual Profit $11,563.20

Disclaimer: The Above Profit Table is a carefully calculated estimate based on known real-time factors and Parameters. The actual values may or may not vary significantly from the values provided in the table above. The Above table is only meant to provide insights and afford Ideas to any cryptocurrency miner looking to purchase this particular Product for Mining Purposes.