Canaan Avalonminer A1146 56TH/s Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate

User's Caution is advised: while engaging with this platform, regardless of the fact that there is a fair presence of Online Trustworthiness for this Platform, MWD still advises caution for each user that decides to engage.
Canaan Avalonminer A1146 56TH/s  Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate Image
2
1 Total
0
1
0
0
0

PRICE PAY BACK PERIOD WEBSITE
$700 Never Visit Website

Avalon miner A1146 56TH/s

The Avalon miner A1146 56TH/s offered by Canaan creative is an SHA-256 Algorithm bitcoin mining rig, with good quality and safety, a user-friendly interface, unique and encouraging designs, and a built-in AI chip technology to make mining effortless and profitable.

This miner is produced by Canaan creative information and technology company; Canaan is the worldwide leader in the manufacturing and development of ASIC microprocessor chips, blockchain servers, and ASIC bitcoin miner. Its products are used globally and have provided a great advantage for productive capacity, making this miner one of the world's best profitable bitcoin miners.

Avalon miner A1146 56TH/s can mine bitcoin (BTC) with a total hashrate of 56TH/s while consuming a total power of 3192W, the power efficiency of 0.057 J/T, an operating temperature of -5c - +35c, and net dimensions of 331mm (L) x 195mm (W) x 292mm (H). This makes Avalon miner A1146 56T the most powerful and efficient bitcoin miner.

Avalon miner A1146 56T technical specifications

Device Name

Manufacturer

Also known as

Release year

AvalonMiner A1146 56T

Canaan creative

A1146

January 2020

Hashrate

56TH/s, -3% ~ +3%

Power Efficiency

Chip name

57J/T, -5% ~ +5% @25℃

A3205

Power Consumption

3192W, -5% ~ +8% @Wall-Plug

Power Supply AC Input

185 ~ 285V AC 50 ~ 60Hz 16A (Max)

Smart Controller

Canaan Kendryte K210 Artificial Intelligence SOC

Connection

RJ45 Ethernet 10/100M, Daisy-Chain Connection

Operating Temperature

Chips size

-5℃ ~ +35℃

16 nm

Cooling

4 x 12038 FAN

Noise

75dB (Max)

Net Dimensions

331mm (L) x 195mm (W) x 292mm (H)

Net Weight

Humidity

Interface  

12.8kg

5 - 90%

Ethernet 

NOTE.

  • The Canaan creative company has provided excellent maintenance in their data center for installation, overheating, delivery, customer clearance, etc.

  • The company offers 180 days warranty from the day of shipping.

  • The equipment includes a power supply, and no controller is required.

  • Bitcoin (BTC) is the only acceptable coin for orders.

  • The typical condition has min reference power and typical AC input voltage, while the max condition has max reference power and a min AC input voltage.

Let us know your experience with the above miner by dropping a comment. 

Calculation Parameters
Power Consumption (Watts) 3192 W
Electricity Cost (per KWh) $0.1
Coin bitcoin
Manufacturer Canaan Creative
Hashrate 56.0000000000 TH/s
Algorithm SHA-256
Payback Never
Contract Duration 236 days
Estimated Power Cost
Daily Power Cost $7.66
Weekly Power Cost $53.62
Monthly Power Cost $229.80
Annual Power Cost $2,795.90
Estimated Revenue W/O Cost
Daily Revenue $3.32
Weekly Revenue $23.24
Monthly Revenue $99.60
Annual Revenue $1,211.80
Estimated Profit After Cost
Daily Profit $-4.34
Weekly Profit $-30.38
Monthly Profit $-130.20
Annual Profit $-1,584.10

Disclaimer: The Above Profit Table is a carefully calculated estimate based on known real-time factors and Parameters. The actual values may or may not vary significantly from the values provided in the table above. The Above table is only meant to provide insights and afford Ideas to any cryptocurrency miner looking to purchase this particular Product for Mining Purposes.

Reviews by Other Users

To add Review Login first

Uzoka Valeria Amarachi 1 month ago "Hi"

Kenyon Gray 1 month ago "hellodd"

Kenyon Gray 1 month ago "hello"

Balik Sadik 1 month ago "hello"

Godsgift 1 month ago "Hi, Why is the Bitcoin price surging, Is it because of the ETF Approval or the highly anticipated bitcoin halving that would happen later this year?"

Amina Abubakar 3 months ago "Hello"