Canaan Avalonminer A1166 Pro 81TH/s Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate

User's Caution is advised: while engaging with this platform, regardless of the fact that there is a fair presence of Online Trustworthiness for this Platform, MWD still advises caution for each user that decides to engage.
Canaan Avalonminer A1166 Pro 81TH/s  Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate Image
2
1 Total
0
1
0
0
0

PRICE PAY BACK PERIOD WEBSITE
$1,350 Never Visit Website

Avalon miner A1166 pro 81TH/s

The Avalon miner A1166 pro 81 TH/s is the most powerful and efficient bitcoin miner offered and produced by Canaan creative information technology company, this miner uses the SHA-256 hashing algorithm, which is the most powerful and secure mining chip Algorithm. 

However, Avalon miner A1166 pro does not only mines bitcoin as the top profitable coins but can also mine 40 other different ASIC SHA-256 coins, including Bitcoin SV, Bitcoin cash, Peer coin, Terra coin, Acoin, Pure coin, eMark, Joule coin, Crown, etc. 

This equipment is produced with a smart controller, which is the Canaan Kendryte K210 Artificial Intelligence SOC to improve its efficiency. It has a built-in AI chip with a unique reinforcement design and is safe and quality, the miner has a user-friendly interface and simple development, which makes it one the best miner created by Canaan creative company.

Avalon miner A1166 pro 81 TH/s produces bitcoin with a maximum hashrate of 81 TH/S while consuming a total power of 3400W, with a power efficiency of 42 J/T and a net dimension of 331mm (L) x 195mm (W) x 292mm (H). Mining with Avalon miner A1166 pro is more profitable than other miners.

The Avalon miner A1166 pro 81 TH/s technical specifications 

Device Name

Manufacturer

Also known as

Release year

AvalonMiner A1166 pro 81T

Canaan creative

A1166 pro

August 2020

Hashrate

81TH/s, -3% ~ +3%

Power Efficiency

Running Algorithm

42J/T, -5% ~ +5% @25℃

SHA-256

Power Consumption

3400W, -5% ~ +8% @Wall-Plug

Power Supply AC Input

185 ~ 285V AC 50 ~ 60Hz 16A (Max)

Smart Controller

Canaan Kendryte K210 Artificial Intelligence SOC

Connection

RJ45 Ethernet 10/100M, Daisy-Chain Connection

Operating Temperature

Chips size

-5℃ ~ +35℃

 

16nm

Cooling

4 x 12038 FAN

Sound capacity

75dB (Max)

Net Dimensions

331mm (Length) x 195mm (Width)  x 292mm (Height)

Net Weight

Humidity

Interface

Gross dimensions

Voltage

Gross weight  

12.8kg

5 - 95%

Ethernet

442mm x 405mm x 306mm

12v 

14.5 kg

Note.

  • The quantity discount of this equipment is more than 20 units.

  • The equipment has a power supply included and No controller is included or required.

Calculation Parameters
Power Consumption (Watts) 3400 W
Electricity Cost (per KWh) $0.1
Coin bitcoin
Manufacturer Canaan Creative
Hashrate 81.0000000000 TH/s
Algorithm SHA-256
Payback Never
Contract Duration 226 days
Estimated Power Cost
Daily Power Cost $8.16
Weekly Power Cost $57.12
Monthly Power Cost $244.80
Annual Power Cost $2,978.40
Estimated Revenue W/O Cost
Daily Revenue $4.81
Weekly Revenue $33.67
Monthly Revenue $144.30
Annual Revenue $1,755.65
Estimated Profit After Cost
Daily Profit $-3.35
Weekly Profit $-23.45
Monthly Profit $-100.50
Annual Profit $-1,222.75

Disclaimer: The Above Profit Table is a carefully calculated estimate based on known real-time factors and Parameters. The actual values may or may not vary significantly from the values provided in the table above. The Above table is only meant to provide insights and afford Ideas to any cryptocurrency miner looking to purchase this particular Product for Mining Purposes.

Reviews by Other Users

To add Review Login first

Uzoka Valeria Amarachi 1 month ago "Hi"

Kenyon Gray 1 month ago "hellodd"

Kenyon Gray 1 month ago "hello"

Balik Sadik 1 month ago "hello"

Godsgift 1 month ago "Hi, Why is the Bitcoin price surging, Is it because of the ETF Approval or the highly anticipated bitcoin halving that would happen later this year?"

Amina Abubakar 3 months ago "Hello"