ECOS Innosilicon T3+ SHA-256 57TH/s Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate

User's Caution is advised: while engaging with this platform, regardless of the fact that there is a fair presence of Online Trustworthiness for this Platform, MWD still advises caution for each user that decides to engage.
ECOS Innosilicon T3+ SHA-256 57TH/s Review and Profitability Calculation Estimate Image
2
1 Total
0
1
0
0
0

PRICE PAY BACK PERIOD WEBSITE
$3,348 Never Visit Website

ECOS Innosilicon T3+ SHA-256 57TH/s Review

The Innosilicon T3+ SHA-256 57 TH/s is a Bitcoin miner with powerful built-in industry-leading T3+ ASIC technology. It has improved efficiency and durability, its effortless and profitable for Bitcoin mining. Innosilicon T3+ 57 TH/s is sold by ECOS cloud mining company at a price range of 3348 USD. This great miner is designed and manufactured by the Innosilicion company.

Innosilicon is an international innovative and excellent IP/IC design company, that provides high-performance PHYs and mixed-signal IP. Innosilicon supports TSMC, SMIC, and GF processes from 180nm to 14nm and still producing more advanced ASIC miners to improve the blockchain technology.

The Innosilicon T3+ 57 TH/s is designed to reach the maximum hash rate of 57TH/s for 3300W power consumption in high hash mode, while in the efficiency mode, it can reach as low as 48W/T. Mining with this unit is effortless, profitable and efficient.

Innosilicon T3+ SHA-256 57TH/s specifications are as follows

Manufacturer: Innosilicon

Model: T3+ 57T

Also known as: T3+57T

Chip Type: Terminator 2 -Turbo ASIC

Year Released: September 2019

Hash rate: 57TH/s (+/-5%)

Size: 338mm (L) x 207mm (W) x 293mm (H)   

Net Weight:  12.3 KG

Noise level: 75db

Fan(s): 2

Power Consumption: 3300W (+/-10% ,normal mode, on wall, with 93% efficiency PSU. 25°C temperature)

Voltage: 12V

Network connection: Ethernet

Operating Temperature: 0°C-5°C (device junction temperature)

Humidity: <75%

Minable coins: Crown, Acoin (ACOIN), Curecoin (CURE), Peercoin (PPC), Joulecoin (XJO), Bitcoin (BTC), Bitcoin Cash (BCH), Unbreakable (UNB), eMark (DEM), Terracoin (TRC).

NOTE

  • This equipment has a hash rate of 57TH at 3300W in high hash mode and has a high-efficiency model of 1650W for 33TH for energy saving.

  • To meet the proper operating condition of this equipment A16A AC cable and dust filter are needed.

  • For this device to operate effectively, it needs a humidity of <75%, power supply AC input current of 16A and AC voltage of 210~240V.

  • Note that T3+ 57T H/s PSU is comprehensive, and the PSU is specifically customized for the miner, also a standard IEC C19AC power cable is used with the PSU.

Kindly inform us about your experience with this device by dropping a comment in our comment box.




 

Calculation Parameters
Power Consumption (Watts) 3300 W
Electricity Cost (per KWh) $0.1
Coin bitcoin
Manufacturer Innosilicon
Hashrate 57.0000000000 TH/s
Algorithm SHA-256
Payback Never
Contract Duration 226 days
Estimated Power Cost
Daily Power Cost $7.92
Weekly Power Cost $55.44
Monthly Power Cost $237.60
Annual Power Cost $2,890.80
Estimated Revenue W/O Cost
Daily Revenue $3.39
Weekly Revenue $23.73
Monthly Revenue $101.70
Annual Revenue $1,237.35
Estimated Profit After Cost
Daily Profit $-4.53
Weekly Profit $-31.71
Monthly Profit $-135.90
Annual Profit $-1,653.45

Disclaimer: The Above Profit Table is a carefully calculated estimate based on known real-time factors and Parameters. The actual values may or may not vary significantly from the values provided in the table above. The Above table is only meant to provide insights and afford Ideas to any cryptocurrency miner looking to purchase this particular Product for Mining Purposes.

Reviews by Other Users

To add Review Login first

Uzoka Valeria Amarachi 1 month ago "Hi"

Kenyon Gray 1 month ago "hellodd"

Kenyon Gray 1 month ago "hello"

Balik Sadik 1 month ago "hello"

Godsgift 1 month ago "Hi, Why is the Bitcoin price surging, Is it because of the ETF Approval or the highly anticipated bitcoin halving that would happen later this year?"

Amina Abubakar 3 months ago "Hello"